Privacy Policies 

Puzzle's goal is to protect the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy details how Puzzle collects, uses, shares, and maintains private data from the Lead Generation Form from LinkedIn.


We may collect the following information when you use our Form:

Account information: 

  • Your contact and profile information, including your name, email address, organization name, and location.

  • The Services you have interest in acquiring from us.


How We Use Your Data

We use your data to provide, support, personalize and develop our Services. 

  • We use your contact information and information related to your request to respond to your inquiries, respond to your questions and requests, and send you updates and information about the Services.


Communicating with you 

  • We use your contact information where appropriate to send you information about our Services, events, marketing communications, and candidate information for job openings that fit your company.

  • We use email statistics, such as open rates, to assess the effectiveness of and improve our communications. We also use engagement analytics to better understand your needs so that we can provide the information and services that would be more suitable for you.


Privacy Policy for Puzzle

At Puzzle, accessible from puzzle.tech, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Puzzle and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.


This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information that they share and/or collect in Puzzle. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.


Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide it.


If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.


How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud


Log Files

Puzzle follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Puzzle.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Puzzle, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.


Note that Puzzle has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Third Party Privacy Policies

Puzzle's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.


Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.


Puzzle does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policies 

Puzzle's goal is to protect the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy details how Puzzle collects, uses, shares, and maintains private data from the Lead Generation Form from LinkedIn.

We may collect the following information when you use our Form:

Account information: 

  • Your contact and profile information, including your name, email address, organization name, and location.

  • The Services you have interest in acquiring from us.

How We Use Your Data

We use your data to provide, support, personalize and develop our Services. 

  • We use your contact information and information related to your request to respond to your inquiries, respond to your questions and requests, and send you updates and information about the Services.

Communicating with you 

  • We use your contact information where appropriate to send you information about our Services, events, marketing communications, and candidate information for job openings that fit your company.

  • We use email statistics, such as open rates, to assess the effectiveness of and improve our communications. We also use engagement analytics to better understand your needs so that we can provide the information and services that would be more suitable for you.

Privacy Policy for Puzzle

At Puzzle, accessible from puzzle.tech, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Puzzle and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information that they share and/or collect in Puzzle. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide it.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Puzzle follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Puzzle.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Puzzle, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Puzzle has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Puzzle's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Puzzle does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policies 

Puzzle's goal is to protect the privacy of its users. This Privacy Policy details how Puzzle collects, uses, shares, and maintains private data from the Lead Generation Form from LinkedIn.

We may collect the following information when you use our Form:

Account information: 

  • Your contact and profile information, including your name, email address, organization name, and location.

  • The Services you have interest in acquiring from us.

How We Use Your Data

We use your data to provide, support, personalize and develop our Services. 

  • We use your contact information and information related to your request to respond to your inquiries, respond to your questions and requests, and send you updates and information about the Services.

Communicating with you 

  • We use your contact information where appropriate to send you information about our Services, events, marketing communications, and candidate information for job openings that fit your company.

  • We use email statistics, such as open rates, to assess the effectiveness of and improve our communications. We also use engagement analytics to better understand your needs so that we can provide the information and services that would be more suitable for you.

Privacy Policy for Puzzle

At Puzzle, accessible from puzzle.tech, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Puzzle and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information that they share and/or collect in Puzzle. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide it.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Puzzle follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Puzzle.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Puzzle, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Puzzle has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Puzzle's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Puzzle does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

© 2023 Puzzle.

© 2023 Puzzle.

© 2023 Puzzle.